TRANSPORTATION

Southeastern maintains a fleet of buses, staff of drivers, and maintenance crew to safely transport students to and from school.  We also offer after school transportation home for students during our sports and periods 9/10 programs.

Bus Routes & Schedules

06:20 AM — Bay Rd & Lincoln St
06:22 AM — Bay Rd & King Philip Rd
06:34 AM — E Hodges St & Birchbrook Ln
06:36 AM — Hodges St & Myras Way
06:38 AM — Dean St & John Scott Blvd
06:39 AM — Dean St & Harvey St
06:41 AM — S Worcester St & Barrows St
06:42 AM — S Worcester St &  Power St
06:44 AM — S Worcester St & Union Rd
06:47 AM — N Worcester St & Pleasant St
06:48 AM — N Worcester St & Eisenhower Dr
06:49 AM — 187 N. Worcester Street
06:50 AM — N Worcester St & Richardson St
06:51 AM — Elm St & Partridge Ln
06:54 AM — Oak St & Larson Farm Dr
06:55 AM — Oak St & Walker St
06:57 AM — 76 Oak St
06:59 AM — Oak St & W Main St
07:00 AM — Norton Crossing on W Main St
07:08 AM — Plain St & S Washington St
07:15 AM — Plain St & Susan Cir
07:18 AM — Bay Rd & Cranberry Ln
07:22 AM — Prospect St & Heath Rd
07:23 AM — Prospect St & Howard St

06:50 AM — Hovendon Ave & Winter St
06:52 AM — Hovendon Ave & Farnham St
06:54 AM — Hovendon Ave & Lynn Rd
06:56 AM — Norman Rd & Christopher Rd
06:58 AM — Boundary St & Tina Ave
07:00AM — Tina Ave & Boyle Rd
07:04 AM — Howard St & Claremount Ave

06:20 AM — Foundry St [Rte 123] & Hearthstone Rd
06:23 AM — Newcomb St & Newland St
06:24 AM — Newcomb St & Wilbur St
06:28 AM — Newcomb St & N Washington St
06:29 AM — N Washington St & Old Meetinghouse Grn
06:30 AM — N Washington St & Cross St
06:33 AM — Elm St & Abreau Ln
06:35 AM — Reservoir St & Cobb St
06:37 AM — Reservoir St & Tamarack Rd
06:39 AM — Reservoir St & Barberry Rd
06:47 AM — School St & Old Elm St
06:48 AM — Otis St & Balcom St
06:50 AM — Balcom St & Jewell St
06:52 AM — Balcom St & Gilbert St
06:53 AM — West St & Timberline Dr
06:54 AM — West St @ West Village Apts.
07:07 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Smith St
07:09 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Freeman St
07:11 AM — Rt 140/Mansfield Ave & Reservoir St
07:15 AM — E Main St & N Washington St
07:16 AM — E Main St & Leonard St
07:24 AM — 412 Foundry St

06:25 AM — Bay Rd & Highland St
06:27 AM — Highland St & Rollins Rd
06:31 AM — Norton Ave & Pinebrook Ln
06:33 AM — East St & North St
06:35 AM — East St & Cherry St @ Common
06:36 AM — Essex St & Mill St
06:39 AM — Ware St & Short St
06:42 AM — Ware St & Deep Run Rd
06:46 AM — East St & Eddy St
06:47 AM — West St & Union St
06:50 AM — Rt 106 & Walnut St
06:54 AM — Rt 106 & N Grove St
06:55 AM — N Grove St & South St
06:57 AM — 283 South St
06:58 AM — South St & Mill St
07:03 AM — Mechanic St & Neponset Ave
07:04 AM — Central St & Church St
07:06 AM — Central St & Elm St
07:08 AM — Central St &  Spring St
07:10 AM — Central St & Atwood St
07:12 AM — Rt 106 & Chilson Ave
07:14 AM — Rt 106 & Hope St @ Gas Station
07:17 AM — Rt 106 & Lawndale Rd
07:18 AM — Rt 106 & Sturbridge Dr
07:19 AM — Rt 106 & Monahan Ln

06:30 AM — Rt 106 @ 322 E Center St – Riverbend Apts
06:31 AM — Rt 106 @ 453 E Center St – Sandi Rose
06:32 AM — Rt 106/West St & Park Ave
06:34 AM — Rt 106 @104 West St
06:35 AM — Rt 106/West St & Church Ave
06:37 AM — Whitman St @ Joppa Market
06:38 AM — Whitman St & Plymouth St
06:41 AM — Central St & Lorraine Dr
06:42 AM — 659 Central St (Big White Fence)
06:44 AM — Bridge St & Rolling Hills Dr
06:46 AM — Bridge St & Rt 106/Plymouth St
06:47 AM — Rt 106/Plymouth St & Eliab Latham Way
06:49 AM — Rt 106/Plymouth St & Washington St (Johnny Macs)
06:51 AM — Washington St & Pond St (@ store)
06:54 AM — Pond St & Spenser Dr
06:59 AM — Washington St & Crescent St
07:03 AM — Washington St & Central St (@ Cumby’s)
07:06 AM — Washington St & Holly Ln
07:08 AM — Washington St & Pine St
07:10 AM — Harvard St & Michelson Ct
07:13 AM — Harvard St & Highland St
07:15 AM — Rt 18/204 N Bedford St (Dunkin’ Donuts)
07:16 AM — Rt 18/N Bedford St & Union St (Library)
07:23 AM — Rt 106/ W Center St & Howard St

06:26 AM — Cocasset St & Cannon Forge Dr
06:31 AM — Oak St & Kerr Rd
06:34 AM — Beach & Hayden
06:36 AM — Beach St & North St
06:38 AM — 72 North St
06:40 AM — Chestnut St & Pumping Station Rd
06:46 AM — Mechanic St & Villa Dr
06:51 AM — 658 South Main St
06:52 AM — S Main & S Walpole @ Ward’s Berry Farm
06:53 AM — E Foxboro St & Lakeview St
06:57 AM — E Foxboro St & Wolomolopoag St
07:01 AM — 7 East st
07:04 AM — Maple St & Bird Rd
07:08 AM — Maple St & Patty’s Rd
07:13 AM — 102 Allen Rd
07:15 AM — 124 Bay Rd
07:17 AM — Bay Rd & Rockland St
07:19 AM — Bay Rd & ButtonBush Dr
07:23 AM — Depot St  & Black Brook Rd

06:58 AM — N Main St & Woodland Ave
06:59 AM — N Main St & Willow St
07:00 AM — N Main & Snell
07:02 AM — Oak St @ Fairway Oaks Apts.
07:05 AM — Oak St @ Chatham West Apts

06:48 AM — 185 Spark St
06:50 AM — Sawtell Ave & Winter St
06:52 AM — Sawtell Ave & Bellevue
06:56 AM — N Main St & Vine St
07:00 AM — E Ashland St & Emmet St
07:01 AM — Emmet St  & Elliott St
07:04 AM — Prospect & Cross St
07:14 AM — Pearl St & Sunset Dr
07:17 AM — Pearl St & Almon

07:00 AM — W Chestnut St & Linwood St
07:03 AM — 88 Linwood St
07:06 AM — Belmont St & Grafton St
07:09 AM — Belmont St & Arlington St

06:59 AM — Hayward Ave & Southland Ter
07:01 AM — Main St & Watson St
07:05 AM — Main St & Nilsson St
07:08 AM — Grove St & Clinton St
07:10 AM — Grove St & Summer St
07:12 AM — Summer St & Dupont Circle
07:14 AM — Summer St & Vega Ave
07:24 AM — West St & Rt 106/W Center St
07:28 AM — Rt 106 @ Bristol Square Apts

07:06 AM — Warren Ave & Nilsson St
07:10 AM — Forest Ave & Blaine St
07:12 AM — Forest Ave & Bouve
07:14 AM — Longwood Ave & W Chestnut St

06:44 AM — Turnpike St & Tenth St
06:45 AM — Turnpike St & Third St
06:47 AM — Turnpike St & Green St
06:48 AM — Turnpike St & Barnes Rd
06:54 AM — Kay Way & Willow St [@end]
06:58 AM — 1516 Turnpike St [Rte 139] -DUNKIN’ DONUTS
07:01 AM — Pleasant St & Pine St
07:03 AM — Pleasant St & Central St
07:04 AM — Central St & Central Dr
07:06 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & N Paul St
07:08 AM — Rt 138/Washington St & Porter St
07:19 AM — Rt 138/ Washington St & Depot St
07:21 AM — Rt 138 & Sharron Dr
07:23 AM — Rt 138 @ Mobile Home Park
07:24 AM — Rt 138 & Christopher Dr
07:25 AM — Rt 138/Turnpike St & Village St

07:02 AM — N Main St & Rutland St
07:04 AM — N Main St & Battles St
07:06 AM — N Main St & Prospect St
07:12 AM — Warren Ave @ Keith School (1st driveway)

06:45 AM — Summer St &  Parker Ave
06:52 AM — N Cary St & Thayer St
06:55 AM — N Cary St & Vermont Ave
06:58 AM — Coe Rd & Upton St
07:00 AM — Coe Rd & Norwich Rd
07:02 AM — Algonquin St & E Ashland St
07:04 AM — Court St & Pontiac Rd

06:44 AM — Perkins Ave & S Leyden St (CK Market)
06:49 AM — Pine St & Taylor Ave
06:51 AM — Crescent St & Taylor Ave @ Tedeschi’s
06:54 AM — East MIddle School
06:58 AM — Crescent St & Hope St
07:03 AM — Winter St & Natalie Dr
07:09 AM — 83 Thatcher St
07:11 AM — 420 Thatcher St

06:57 AM — N Quincy St & Leahy Rd
07:01 AM — Court St & Alibi Rd
07:03 AM — Short St & Sharon St
07:05 AM — Centre St & Ames Rd
07:08 AM — 768 Centre St (Subway)
07:11 AM — Park St & Warren Ave

06:27 AM — Poquanticut Ave & Beaver Dam Rd
06:29 AM — Poquanticut Ave & Chestnut St
06:38 AM — Massapoag Ave & Morse St
06:43 AM — Pond St & SHARON HS (2nd Ent)
06:44 AM — N Main St & Brook Rd
06:45 AM — N Main St & Maskwonicut
06:48 AM — N Main St & Bayberry Dr
06:50 AM — Central St & Caryl [am] Ethyl Way[pm]
06:51 AM — Central St & Erin Rd
06:52 AM — Central St & Wheeler Cir
06:53 AM — Central St & Pinewood Ave
06:54 AM — Central St & West St
06:55 AM — West St & Chemung
06:57 AM — Chemung St & Howland Rd
07:01 AM — Bay Rd & Leonard Rd
07:05 AM — Highland St & Overlook Rd
07:09 AM — Main St & Elm St
07:11 AM — Oakes Ames Hall – Main St
07:13 AM — Center St & Columbus Ave
07:15 AM — Center St & Summer St
07:18 AM — Depot St & Priscilla Rd

07:07 AM — Prospect St & Cherry St
07:13 AM — Warren Ave & Dover St

07:04 AM — W Elm St & Moraine St
07:09 AM — Ash St & Stebbins Ave
07:14 AM — Warren Ave & W Chestnut St

06:53 AM — Washington St & Atkinson Avenue Ext
06:57 AM — Plain St & Morton St
06:59 AM — Bradford St & Water St
07:01 AM — Perry St & School St
07:03 AM — Drake Ave & Memorial Dr
07:05 AM — Central St & Commercial St
07:09 AM — Grove St & Porter St
07:13 AM — Prospect St & Broadway
07:15 AM — Park St & Fifth St

06:47 AM — Rt 138 & Dickerman
06:48 AM — 12 Union St
06:50 AM — Sumner St W & Leah Dr
06:51 AM — Sumner St W & Ray Ave
06:53 AM — Sumner St & Atkinson Ave
06:54 AM — Sumner St & Cedar St
06:56 AM — Sumner St & Manor Dr
07:06 AM — Pleasant St & Nye Ave

06:33 AM — 49 Pleasant St
06:36 AM — 384 South Elm St
06:39 AM — S Elm & River St[not AM]
06:43 AM — Columbus Ave & Keenan St
06:46 AM — S Main St & Bryant St @ Good Days
06:50 AM — 16 Union St [Blk Mailbox]
06:51 AM — W Union St & Summit Dr
06:52 AM — Central St & Pleasant St
06:56 AM — Belmont St & Elm St
06:57 AM — Belmont St & Brenda Ave
07:00 AM — 416 Matfield St
07:02 AM — Matfield St & Vital Ave
07:08 AM — Clifton Ave & Warren Ave
07:09 AM — Copeland St & Carlton Ave
07:10 AM — Copeland St & Oakside Ave
07:11 AM — Copeland St & N Elm St
07:13 AM — N Elm St & Tiffany Cir
07:15 AM — N Elm St & Spring St
07:17 AM — N Elm St & Brewster St
07:19 AM — Rt 106 @ 310 West Center St

06:50 AM — Pleasant St & N Ash
06:57 AM — Court St & N Manchester St
06:59 AM — 25 Boyden St
07:01 AM — Cary St & Court St
07:02 AM — Cary St & Centre St (Metro PCS)
07:04 AM — 267 Centre St
07:05 AM — Centre St & Plymouth St
07:09 AM — Montello St & Lawrence St @ Brockton Ice House

06:51 AM — Plain St & Montello St Ext
06:54 AM — Plain St & Eleventh St
06:56 AM — Plain St & East St
06:58 AM — East St & Southfield Dr
07:02 AM — East St & Edson St
07:04 AM — Carl Ave & Litchfield St
07:06 AM — Carl Ave & Southfield Dr

06:57 AM — 349 N Pearl St – CANTERBURY APTS
07:00 AM — Reservoir St & Pine Grove Dr (Pine Estates)
07:06 AM — Pleasant St & Lenox St
07:09 AM — Pleasant St & Troy St
07:10 AM — Pleasant St & Keene St
07:11 AM — Pleasant St & Rockland St
07:13 AM — Pearl & Pleasant (@ Tedeschis)
07:15 AM — Rockford St & Bigney Ave
07:16 AM — Belmont St & Belmont Ct

07:07 AM — Belair St & Rainbow Cir
07:09 AM — Battles Farm Dr & Battles St
07:15 AM — Hillberg St & Longwood Ave
07:16 AM — Hillberg St & Ash St
07:25 AM — Manley St & Walnut St
07:26 AM — Turnpike St & High St
07:27 AM — Turnpike St & West St (@ blinking light)

Period 9/10 Bus Schedule – 2016/2017

When period 9/10 is in session, buses depart Southeastern at 4:00 PM.

SHAW’S PLAZA EASTON
NORTON LIBRARY
MANSFIELD COMMONS
FOXBORO ROTARY

TEDESCHI PLAZA / HILLIARDS
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
SHARON HIGH SCHOOL

ARNONE SCHOOL
BAT STATION

EAST MIDDLE

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL

EAST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL
WEST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL

NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEDESHI / DUNKIN DONUTS – N QUINCY STREET

Sports Bus Schedule – 2016/2017

Sports buses leave Southeastern at 6:00PM

EASTON – SHAWS PLAZA
NORTON LIBRARY
MANSFIELD – MANSFIELD COMMONS
FOXBORO – ROTARY
SHARON HIGH SCHOOL

HILLIARDS CANDY / TEDESCHI PLAZA
STOUGHTON HIGH SCHOOL
NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
TEDESCHI / DUNKIN DONUTS PLAZA – N QUINCY ST

WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
ARNONE SCHOOL
BAT STATION
EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL

SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL
DAVIS SCHOOL
EAST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL
WEST BRIDGEWATER HIGH SCHOOL

See the many programs that we offer.

TAKE A TOUR

 Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School TV Commercial

SEE WHAT STUDENTS ARE SAYING ABOUT SERSD